Home of the Grizzlies

Home

Leagues

  Adult Schedule
  Adult Playoffs
  Youth Schedule
  
Youth Playoffs
  Dek Schedule
  Dek Playoffs
  Soccer Schedule
  Soccer Playoffs

Contact Us

Clinics

Parties

Grizzlies

Rulebook

Directions

Copyright © 2013
Inline Skating Club of America - All rights reserved.

 

FALL LEAGUE REGISTRATION BEING TAKEN NOW!!!!   Adult & Youth  Roller Hockey, Adult Dek Hockey, Adult Soccer League!!!

Open Skating Sunday 8/24 

1:00-3:00 PM Cancelled
4:00-6:00 PM Open

Registration News

Fall Adult Roller Hockey League

Starts: Monday September 22
Deposit Due: Friday September 5
Fee: $1980, call for individual player price

Fall Adult Dek Hockey League

Starts: Sunday September 7
Deposit Due: Friday September 5
Fee: $1680, call for Individual player price

Fall Youth Roller Hockey League

8&under $150/player- Weekend Games- Starts September 6
13&under $185/player- Weekday Games- Starts September 6
17&under $195/player- weekend Games- Starts September 6
Registration due by Thursday September 4

Fall Adult Soccer League

Starts: Wednesday September 24
Deposit Due: Friday September 19
Fee: $1045/team, call for Individual player price

Youth Summer Camp

Tue 7/29 9am-4pm
Wed 7/30 9am-4pm
Thu 7/31 9am-4pm
Fri 8/1 9am-12pm

Cost $195

Ages 4 & u.  All skill levels are welcome.

Sign up now!

August Calendar

Adult Schedule

WEEK 1 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
Mon   WOLFS TEAM TEAM NEW ROC JEFF&GARY HOSERS ANARCHY
6/16   ROBBIES TEAM TOMAHAWKS TEAM BERGENFIELD CROSSFIRE NUMBNUTS
             
tue   COBRAS  TRAFFIX 48 DONGS MOUNTIES SPORTSMEN TAVERN
6/17   TEAM FEEL IT VIGGILANTES HOLY DIVERS YELLOW JACKETS FIGHTIN IRISH
             
wed CRICKETS RED DOGS VENOM RAMOUNDOS    
6/18 PRESTIGE WW ANGRY BEAVERS WILD DONKEYS DOGS OF WAR    
             
thu  DEMONS GREEN TEAM THE BATMEN ORANGE LANTERN PUCKBUDDIES VILLAGE IDIOTS
6/19 IMPERIALS TOEDRAG FISTPUMP CLIFTONS MONSTER CHORIZOS PAINKILLERS DARK HELMETS
             
fri  RANDOM HEROES KILLA BEEZ ANGRY BEAVERS VATOS LOCOS ANARCHY LUMBERJACKS
6/20 SHOCKERS LIQUID CREW RUBBER PUCKIES NUMBNUTS WOLFPACK SAMURAI
  9:30AM 10;30AM 11:30AM 3:30PM 4:30PM 5:30PM
SUN WHALERS FOOTCLAN COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS NUMBNUTS MIGHT-E-DUX BLADES OF STEEL
6/22 TEAM NEW ROC SHARKS THUNDERCATS ORPHANS CLINTONS INC THE BATMEN
WEEK 2 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
mon   WOLFS TEAM JEFF & GARY IMPERIALS KILLA BEEZ ORANGE LANTERN
6/23   TEAM BERGENFIELD ROBBIES TEAM MONSTER CHORIZOS WILD DONKEYS PAINKILLERS
             
tues   CRICKETS WHALERS IMPERIALS CLINTONS INC COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS
6/24   HOLY DIVERS VIGGILANTES BLADES OF STEEL HOSERS RUBBER PUCKIES
             
WED GRIZZLIES YELLOW JACKETS COBRAS MIGHT-E-DUX TRAFFIX DEMONS
6/25 MOUNTIES GREEN TEAM RAMOUNDOS CROSSFIRE TOMAHAWKS CLIFTONS
             
THU ORPHANS ORANGE LANTERN RANDOM HEROES SHOCKERS MOUNTIES 48 DONGS
6/26 VATOS LOCOS PUCKBUDDIES PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE TEAM NEW ROC TOEDRAG FISTPUMP WHALERS
             
FRI       DOGS OF WAR LIQUID CREW BOMBERS
6/27       TEAM FEEL IT VENOM BLADES OF STEEL
  9:30AM 10;30AM 11:30AM 3:30PM 4:30PM 5:30PM
SUN WOLFPACK PUCKBUDDIES THUNDERCATS VILLAGE IDIOTS SPORTSMEN TAVERN SAMURAI
6/29 ORPHANS FOOT CLAN DARK HELMETS FIGHTIN IRISH LUMBERJACKS RED DOGS
WEEK 3 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   VENOM COBRAS MIGHT-E-DUX ANGRY BEAVERS PRESTIGE WW
6/30   KILLA BEEZ DOGS OF WAR HOSERS COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS WHALERS
             
tue   48 DONGS WILD DONKEYS HOLY DIVERS RED DOGS DARK HELMETS
7/1   CRICKETS CLINTONS INC VIGGILANTES THUNDERCATS LUMBERJACKS
             
wed ANARCHY TEAM FEEL IT RUBBER PUCKIES      
7/2 WOLFPACK RAMOUNDOS SAMURAI      
             
thu WOLFPACK CROSSFIRE SHARKS RANDOM HEROES SHOCKERS VILLAGE IDIOTS
7/3 VATOS LOCOS LIQUID CREW BOMBERS TRAFFIX TOMAHAWKS SPORTSMEN TAVERN
             
fri             
7/4            
WEEK 4 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
mon   HOLY DIVERS ROBBIES TEAM JEFF & GARY VATOS LOCOS LIQUID CREW
7/7   WHALERS WOLFS TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD WOLFPACK HOSERS
             
TUE   BOMBERS CRICKETS DEMONS  RUBBER PUCKIES ANARCHY
7/8   CLIFTONS VIGGILANTES ORANGE LANTERN RED DOGS ORPHANS
             
wed THUNDERCATS COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS MOUNITES      
7/9 LUMBERJACKS SAMURAI TOEDRAG FISTPUMP      
             
THU FIGHTIN IRISH GREEN TEAM BLADES OF STEEL PUCKBUDDIES THE BATMEN 48 DONGS
7/10 ANGRY BEAVERS GRIZZLIES FOOT CLAN MONSTER CHORIZOS IMPERIALS TEAM NEW ROC
             
fri VENOM RANDOM HEROES SPORTSMEN TAVERN PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE ORPHANS SHARKS
7/11 CLINTONS INC TOMAHAWKS DARK HELMETS TRAFFIX NUMBNUTS PAINKILLERS
WEEK 5 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   TOMAHAWKS ROBBIES TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD DEMONS LUMBERJACKS
7/14   CRICKETS JEFF & GARY WOLFS TEAM SHARKS VILLAGE IDIOTS
             
TUE   RUBBER PUCKIES TRAFFIX WILD DONKEYS 48 DONGS IMPERIALS
7/15   FIGHTIN IRISH SHOCKERS CROSSFIRE VIGGILANTES FOOT CLAN
             
WED TEAM FEEL IT TOEDRAG FISTPUMP DOGS OF WAR      
7/16 COBRAS GRIZZLIES RAMOUNDOS      
             
THU PUCKBUDDIES YELLOW JACKETS NUMBNUTS CLIFTONS GRIZZLIES ANARCHY
7/17 THE BATMEN GREEN TEAM WOLFPACK PAINKILLERS MOUNTIES VATOS LOCOS
             
FRI RED DOGS  KILLA BEEZ ORPHANS BLADES OF STEEL ORANGE LANTERN SAMURAI
7/18 FIGHTIN IRISH MIGHT - E-DUX VATOS LOCOS MONSTER CHORIZOS BOMBERS ANGRY BEAVERS
WEEK 6 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   SPORTSMEN TAVERN ROBBIES TEAM WOLFS TEAM TRAFFIX WILD DONKEYS
7/21   COTTAG BAR CLOVERS TEAM BERGENFIELD JEFF&GARY TEAM NEW ROC HOSERS
             
TUE   BOMBERS LUMBERJACKS VENOM RANDOM HEROES MOUNTIES
7/22   IMPERIALS FIGHTIN IRISH CROSSFIRE WHALERS YELLOW JACKETS
             
WED FOOTCLAN DARK HELMETS COBRAS      
7/23 CLIFTONS RED DOGS RAMOUNDOS      
             
THU DEMONS MOUNTIES TOEDRAG FISTPUMP MONSTER CHORIZOS ORANGE LANTERN VILLAGE IDIOTS
7/24 PUCKBUDDIES GREEN TEAM  GRIZZLIES SHARKS THE BATMEN THUNDERCATS
             
FRI TEAM FEEL IT LIQUID CREW ANARCHY SHOCKERS BLADES OF STEEL KILLA BEEZ
7/25 DOGS OF WAR MIGHT-E-DUX VATOS LOCOS PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE PAINKILLERS CLINTONS INC
WEEK 7 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   CRICKETS TEAM BERGENFIELD WOLFS TEAM KILLA BEEZ HOLY DIVERS
7/28   SHOCKERS JEFF & GARY ROBBIES TEAM HOSERS PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE
             
TUE   ORPHANS VIGGILANTES 48 DONGS SHARKS LIQUID CREW
7/29   NUMBNUTS TEAM NEW ROC TRAFFIX THE BATMEN WILD DONKEYS
             
WED DOGS OF WAR GRIZZLIES RAMONDOS      
7/30 COBRAS YELLOW JACKETS TEAM FEEL IT      
             
THU GREEN TEAM ANGRY BEAVERS THUNDERCATS YELLOW JACKETS BOMBERS COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS
7/31 GRIZZLIES LUMBERJACKS RUBBER PUCKIES TOEDRAG FISTPUMP PUCKBUDDIES VILLAGE IDIOTS
             
FRI VENOM FIGHTIN IRISH CROSSFIRE WHALERS RED DOGS WOLFPACK
8/1 MIGHT-E-DUX SAMURAI CLINTONS INC TOMAHAWKS SPORTSMEN TAVERN ANARCHY
             
WEEK 8 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   GREEN TEAM JEFF & GARY WOLFS TEAM IMPERIALS LIQUID CREW
8/4   GRIZZLIES ROBBIES TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD PAINKILLERS CLINTONS INC
             
TUE   GREEN TEAM RANDOM HEROES THUNDERCATS TOEDRAG FIST PUMP RUBBER PUCKIES
8/5   YELLOW JACKETS VIGGILANTES ANGRY BEAVERS MOUNTIES VILLAGE IDIOTS
             
WED DEMONS HOSERS DOGS OF WAR      
8/6 BLADES OF STEEL VENOM RAMOUNDOS      
             
THU COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS ORANGE LANTERN WILD DONKEYS CLIFTONS PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE HOLY DIVERS
8/7 FIGHTIN IRISH FOOT CLAN MIGHT-E-DUX MONSTER CHORIZOS 48 DONGS SHOCKERS
             
FRI COBRAS DARK HELMETS CRICKETS CROSSFIRE WOLFPACK NUMBNUTS
8/8 TEAM FEEL IT SAMURAI TEAM NEW ROC KILLA BEEZ ORPHANS VATOS LOCOS
WEEK 9 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   FOOTCLAN TEAM BERGENFIELD JEFF & GARY HOSERS 48 DONGS
8/11   PAINKILLERS ROBBIES TEAM WOLFS TEAM CROSSFIRE TOMAHAWKS
             
TUE   VENOM DEMONS SAMURAI TRAFFIX RANDOM HEROES
8/12   WILD DONKEYS MONSTER CHORIZOS THUNDERCATS HIOLY DIVERS TEAM NEW ROC
             
WED CRICKETS LUMBERJACKS RAMOUNDOS      
8/13 RANDOM HEROES RUBBER PUCKIES COBRAS      
             
THU TEAM FEEL IT COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS TOEDRAG FISTPUMP GREEN TEAM BOMBERS PUCKBUDDIES
8/14 DOGS OF WAR DARK HELMETS YELLOW JACKETS MOUNTIES THE BATMEN SHARKS
             
FRI MIGHT-E-DUX KILLA BEEZ ANGRY BEAVERS VIGGILANTES SHOCKERS VILLAGE IDIOTS
8/15 CLINTONS INC LIQUID CREW SPORTSMEN TAVERN PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE WHALERS RED DOGS
WEEK 10 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   WOLFS TEAM JEFF&GARY HOSERS THUNDERCATS SAMURAI
8/18   ROBBIES TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD CLINTONS INC SPORTSMEN TAVERN VILLAGE IDIOTS
             
TUE   THE BATMEN TOMAHAWKS WILD DONKEYS NUMBNUTS FOOTCLAN
8/19   DEMONS HOLY DIVERS KILLA BEEZ WOLFPACK BOMBERS
             
WED VENOM DARK HELMETS TEAM FEEL IT      
8/20 LIQUID CREW FIGHTIN IRISH RAMOUNDOS      
             
THU SPORTSMEN TAVERN LUMBERJACKS GRIZZLIES CLIFTONS IMPERIALS MONSTER CHORIZOS
8/21 RUBBER PUCKIES COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS TOEDRAG FISTPUMP BLADES OF STEEL ORANGE LANTERN PAINKILLERS
             
FRI ANGRY BEAVERS ORPHANS COBRAS COTTAGE BAR CLOVERS CROSSFIRE NUMBNUTS
8/22 DARK HELMETS ANARCHY DOGS OF WAR RED DOGS MIGHT-E-DUX VATOS LOCOS
WEEK 11 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE TEAM BERGENFIELD JEFF & GARY CROSSFIRE SHARKS
8/25   TOMHAWKS ROBBIES TEAM WOLFS TEAM HOSERS IMPERIALS
             
TUE   TRAFFIX HOLY DIVERS VENOM VIGGILANTES CLIFTONS
8/26   CRICKETS TEAM NEW ROC WILD DONKEYS SHOCKERS ORANGE LANTERN
             
WED MOUNTIES ANARCHY DOGS OF WAR      
8/27 YELLOW JACKETS VATOS LOCOS RAMOUNDOS      
             
THU CRICKETS CLINTONS INC GREEN TEAM 48 DONGS CLIFTONS MONSTER CHORIZOS
8/28 WHALERS MIGHT-E-DUX TOEDRAG FISTPUMP RANDOM HEROES PUCKBUDDIES BOMBERS
             
FRI TEAM FEEL IT KILLA BEEZ WOLFPACK YELLOW JACKETS BLADES OF STEEL FOOTCLAN
8/29 COBRAS LIQUID CREW ORPHANS GRIZZLIES ORANGE LANTERN THE BATMEN
WEEK 12 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON            
9/1            
             
TUES TOMAHAWKS FIGHTIN IRISH TEAM NEW ROC DARK HELMETS SHOCKERS VILLAGE IDIOTS
9/2 VIGGILANTES THUNDERCATS PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE RUBBER PUCKIES 48 DONGS ANGRY BEAVERS
             
WED BOMBERS FOOTCLAN RANDOM HEROES      
9/3 PAINKILLERS DEMONS HOLY DVERS      
             
THU RED DOGS SPORTSMEN TAVERN DEMONS ANARCHY SHARKS WHALERS
9/4 LUMBERJACKS SAMURAI PAINKILLERS NUMBNUTS CLIFTONS TRAFFIX
             
FRI THE BATMEN IMPERIALS SHARKS      
9/5 MONSTER CHORIZOS PUCKBUDDIES BLADES OF STEEL      

Congratulations to Spring '14 Champions!

Adult Roller League

Division 1 Garys Team
Division 2 Yellow Jackets
Division 3 Blackhawks
Division 4 Mounties
Division 5 Killa Beez
Division 6A Random Heroes
Division 6B Prestige Worldwide
Division 7 Painkillers
Division 8 Demons

Adult Dek League- Audobon

Peewee 13&under- Penguins

Bantam 17&under- Red Dogs

Adult Soccer League- FCC

ISCA Grizzlies

Youth teams forming for 2014 Season in September. Email us for more information!!!

Want to play hockey or soccer?

Looking for a roller hockey team or soccer team???? Individuals welcome at all levels! Call Now!

Come to one of our individual clinics

Learn to Play Hockey

Come check out our Learn to Play Hockey Session:

Saturday Mornings from 11:30am - 12:30pm

Goalie Clinics

Call for more information

Registration Form

Click here to download a copy of our Registration Form in Microsoft Word format.

Special Open Skating Sessions

Monday October 13 Columbus Day 1-3pm
Tuesday November 4  Election Day 1-3pm 
Thursday November 6 & Friday November 7 Teachers Convention 1-3pm 
Wednesday November 26 Thanksgiving Eve 1-3pm 
Friday November 27  Black Friday 1-3pm 
Tuesday December 23  Winter Break 1-3pm(Special Appearance by Santa Claus) 
Monday December 29 & Tuesday December 30- Winter Break 1-3pm

 

Mailing List

Join our E-Mail List for up to date information including special sessions, site updates, and weather related schedule notifications.

Email:

Open Hockey

Tuesday & Thursday
     4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Saturday
     10:00 PM to Midnight
Admission: $10.00

Limited to the first 30 players and 4 goalies. Goalies play for free! There will be absolutely no phone reservations taken. Admission is on a first come, first serve basis. Full equipment (ice hockey helmet, full face mask if under 18, shin pads, elbow and knee pads, mouthpiece, gloves, cup & supporter) is required.

Open Skate

Friday
     4:00 to 6:00 PM
Saturday
     1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
     4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sunday
     1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Admission: $8.00
Skate Rental: $3.00

Learn to Skate!

Come learn how to begin skating! Saturdays from 3-4pm. $15/participant

Please call for more information!

Forms

Registration

Hockey Waiver

Soccer Waiver